YOU ARE IN : Home / Fresh, Preserved & Dried Fruits / Fresh Fruits / Apple

Apple

( 2698 Products Available )

Popular Apple Products

  • Organic Organic Fresh Red Apple

    Organic Organic Fresh Red Apple

    40 - 90 /Kilogram

    ATHARVA INTERNATIONAL TRADE

  • Fresh Apple

    Fresh Apple

    60 - 100 /Kilogram

    SandMartin Exports Private Limited

  • Organic Green Fresh Mutsu Apple

    Organic Green Fresh Mutsu Apple

    500 - 3.50 k /Kilogram

    Ganga Singh Prem

  • fresh iran apple

    fresh iran apple

    950 - 1.05 k /Box

    Pranav Global Trade

  • Fresh Green Apple

    Fresh Green Apple

    40 - 60 /Kilogram

    RECHE ENTERPRISE

  • Organic Red Fresh Apple

    Organic Red Fresh Apple

    50 /Kilogram

    Global Enterprises

  • Green Fresh Custard Apple

    Green Fresh Custard Apple

    130 /Kilogram

    R-Yushi Vikram Pvt. Ltd

  • Organic Red Fresh Apple

    Organic Red Fresh Apple

    175 /Kilogram

    Green Veg Foundation(NGO)

  • Red Fresh Apple

    Red Fresh Apple

    30 - 50 /Kilogram

    Radhe Krishna Traders

  • Dehydrated Apple Slice

    Dehydrated Apple Slice

    200 - 2 k /Kilogram

    Yesraj Agro Export Pvt. Ltd.

  • Natural Red Apple Fruit

    Natural Red Apple Fruit

    100 - 150 /1kg

    J N D Fruit Garden

  • FSSAI Certified Common GMO Natural Organic Apple

    FSSAI Certified Common GMO Natural Organic Apple

    80 /Kilogram

    Alamsha Enterprises

    • Fresh Rose Apple

      Get Price Quote

      • MOQ : 10 Kilogram
      • Type : Fresh
      • Packed : In Wooden Box, etc
      • Taste : Delicious

      Catering to the customers needs with excellence, we, as a Supplier engaged in offering a qualitative array of Fresh Rose Apple. For the production of our finished products, we source the raw materials only from the certified and trusted vendors after checking against numerous qua more...

      4Yrs Since : 2018

      Safex Agro Export Industries

      Dholka, Ahmedabad

    • Fresh Apple

      Price : Rs 175 / Kilogram (Approx)

      • MOQ : 4000 Kilogram
      • Color : Red
      • Cultivation Type : Organic
      • Grade : A
      • Packaging Size : 10kg & 20kg
      • Packaging Type : Corrugated Box

      Green Veg Foundation is known as the major fresh organic apple fruit supplier in Delhi, India. Our fresh apple is popular all around the country. Apple has amazing nutritional value that makes it popular among the people in the market. This is used in different industries for var more...

      1Yr Since : 2021

      Green Veg Foundation(NGO)

      Rohini, Delhi

    • Post your Buy Requirement

      Get Quotes from Verified Suppliers

    • Custard Apple

      Get Price Quote

      • Country of Origin : India
      • Specialities : Non Harmful, Good For Nutritions, Good For Health, No Pesticides, Hygienically Packed, No Artificial Flavour, No Preservatives
      • Season : Spring, Winter, Summer, Autumn
      • Shelf Life : 2 Month
      • Packaging Size : 5kg, 10kg, 15kg, 20kg
      • Packaging Type : Plastic Pouch, Plastic Packet, Plastic Box, Paper Box, Jute Bag
      more...

      3Yrs Since : 2019

      Neelam Trade Agency

      Ulsoor, Bangalore

    Ask a question about Apple

    Let our Experts answer you.

    Questions & Answers for Apple

    At what best price one Kg of apple is sold in India?
    Post Reply 1 Answer

    The best price of one kg of best quality of apple starts from Rs 50 and ranges up to Rs 250 in India. 

    by ExportersIndia.com
    At what price is a carton containing 10 kg of apple sold in the market?
    Post Reply 1 Answer

     

    The price of a carton of 10 kg of apple depends on the variety of apple you want to purchase. The starting price of apple/Kg is Rs 20-25 and it goes up to Rs 290-300. Accordingly, a carton of 10 Kg of apple is calculated.

     

    by ExportersIndia.com
    What is the price of apple per Kg on the basis of the variety?
    Post Reply 1 Answer

    The rate list of apple per Kg as per the available variety is mentioned below:

    Apple Variety

    Minimum Rate/Kilogram

    Maximum Rate/Kilogram

    Kashmiri

    Rs 20-25

    Rs 120-130

    Kinnaur

    Rs 25-35

    Rs 250-290

    Kashmiri

    Rs 55-65

    Rs 90-110

     

    by ExportersIndia.com
    • Fresh Green Apple

      Price : Rs 80 - Rs 150 / Kilogram

      • MOQ : 100 Kilogram
      • Type : Fresh
      • Sources of : Vitamin
      • Cultivation Type : Organic
      • Total Fat : 35 g/100g
      • Storage Type : Cool and Dry Place
      more...

      1Yr Since : 2021

      Udhaypartap Singh Exim

      Post - Jonewal, Ludhiana

    • Fresh Apple

      Get Price Quote

      • Grade : A
      • Redness : 75%and up
      • Color : Red
      • Maturity : 100%
      • Variety : Delicious
      more...

      5Yrs Since : 2017

      Indomax Multi Trades

      Ghorpadi, Pune

    Post your Buy Requirement

    Get Quotes from Verified Suppliers

    What type of Apple ?


    Is this page helpful?
    Average Rating per Visitor to (20 reviews)


    Some Important Facts About Apple

     

    Top Apple Producing Countries In The World

    Rank Country Apple Production (tonnes)
    1 China 37001601
    2 United States 4110050
    3 Turkey 2889000
    4 Poland 2877340
    5 India 2203400
    6 Italy 1991310
    7 Brazil 1810000
    8 Chile 1625000
    9 Russia 1403000
    10 France 1382900

    List of Top Apples Exporting Countries In the World

    Exporter Country 2015 Apples Exports % World Total
    China US$1 billion 0.147
    United States $1 billion 0.146
    Italy $960.3 million 0.137
    France $616.2 million 0.088
    Chile $591.5 million 0.084
    New Zealand $432.2 million 0.061
    South Africa $386.5 million 0.055
    Poland $319 million 0.045
    Netherlands $187.6 million 0.027
    Belgium $141.6 million 0.02

    List of Top Apple Producing States in India

    States Cultivation Area (Thousand Hectares) Production (Thousand Metric Tonnes)
    Arunachal Pradesh 12.8 10
    Himachal Pradesh 99.6 280.1
    Jammu & Kashmir 138.1 1373
    Tamil Nadu 0 0.1
    Uttranchal 32.4 114
    Total 282.9 1777.2
    There are many types of apples produced in the world. The major varieties of apples among them are:
    • Red Delicious: The Red Delicious apples are the favorite among people because of the crunchy and mildly sweet taste. These apples were originally produced in Peru, Lowa and were called Hawkeye when they were introduced in the market in 1874.
    • Golden Delicious: The Golden Delicious, as the name suggests is an apple with a tender golden skin that offers a mellow, sweet and crisp bite. These apples can be used for a variety of purposes as it stays fresh for a long time even after slicing. They originated in Clay County, West Virginia and were first introduced in the apple market in 1914.
    • Gala: Gala is definitely one of the sweetest variety of apples found in the world. One can identify gala apples from other through the pink-orange stripes over the bright yellow base. These apples were first produced in New Zealand and brought to the market in 1965.
    • Fuji: Fuji is known as the sweetest of all the apples in the world. These apples are a cross hybrid of Red Delicious apples and Ralls Janet apples, which were produced in Japan and made it into the market in 1962.
    • Granny Smith: The tart flavor of Granny Smith apples is loved by many across the world. These apples are green in color and offer a pleasing crunch with each bite. Originated in Australia, Granny Smith apples were introduced in the world market in 1868.
    • Honeycrisp: Honeycrisp apples, as the name says, are sweet like honey while offering a crispy crunch with each bite. These apples were produced at the University of Minnesota, by crossing Keepsake apple with an unknown variety. They came in the market in 1991.
    • Cripps Pink: Honeycrisp apples, as the name says, are sweet like honey while offering a crispy crunch with each bite. These apples were produced at the University of Minnesota, by crossing Keepsake apple with an unknown variety. They came in the market in 1991.
    Which is the largest apple producing country in the world?

    China surpasses all the country in terms of apple production. Almost 63 million tons of apples are produced annually in the world out of which almost 43 million tons are produced in China itself. The United States and Turkey bag the second and third position in the list of top apple producing countries in the world.