YOU ARE IN : Home / Food Grains, Cereals & Flour / Food Grains / Barley

Barley

( 622 Products Available )

Popular Barley Products

  • cattle feed barley

    cattle feed barley

    15 - 25 /Kilogram

    Kamrun Enterprise

  • Organic Brown cattle feed barley

    Organic Brown cattle feed barley

    45 - 60 /Kilogram

    Jaimin industries

  • malting barley

    malting barley

    33.42 k /Metric Ton

    Imperial Malts Limited

  • Organic Indian Barley

    Organic Indian Barley

    18 - 25 /Kilogram

    Niranjan Deoras Productions

  • Common Yellow Golden / Brown barley

    Common Yellow Golden / Brown barley

    21 k - 30 k /Metric Ton

    South Asia Corporation PLC

  • Yellow Organic barley

    Yellow Organic barley

    1.65 k /Quintal

    Broudexporter

  • yellow Malt Barley

    yellow Malt Barley

    14.50 k /Ton

    Neeraj Kumar Vikash Kumar

  • malting barley

    malting barley

    17.50 /Kilogram

    Baba Industries

  • Common Huskless Barley

    Common Huskless Barley

    1 k /Metric Ton

    Rasamala Enterprises

  • Common Yellow barley

    Common Yellow barley

    20 k - 22 k /Metric Tons

    Savaliya Agri Commodity Export Pvt. Ltd.

  • ISO 9001:2008 Certification Common Yellow barley

    ISO 9001:2008 Certification Common Yellow barley

    150 /Metric Ton

    BMR Resources

    • Cattle Feed Barley

      Price : Rs 45 - Rs 60 / Kilogram

      • Cultivation Type : Organic
      • Color : Brown
      • Packaging Size : 1Kg, 2Kg, 3Kg
      • Speaciality : Improves Milk Yield, Improves Health
      • Shelf Life : 2 Year
      • Usage : Cattle Feeds, Animal Feed, Food Grade Powder
      more...

      1Yr Since : 2021

      Jaimin industries

      Vashi, Navi Mumbai

    • Barley

      Get Price Quote

      • Broken Ratio : 3-5%
      • Packaging Type : PP Bag
      • Feature : Gluten Free, Natural Test, No Preservatives
      • Cultivation Type : Organic
      • Packaging Size : 50-100kg
      • Shelf Life : 1yrs

      We present good quality Barley grain that is obtained from natural and best farms of the country. Easy to digest, the Indian Barley provided by us is healthy to east and has rich nutritional content. We are viewed as one of the Barley Exporters and Suppliers from India. This heal more...

      19Yrs Since : 2003

      Vijaya Enterprises

      Mulund, Mumbai

    • Huskless Barley

      Price : Rs 1 k / Metric Ton (Approx)

      • MOQ : 1 Metric Ton
      • Broken Ratio : 1-3%
      • Packaging Size : 10-20kg, 20-25kg, 25-50kg, 5-10kg, 50-100kg
      • Cultivation Type : Common
      • Shelf Life : 2yrs
      • Feature : Gluten Free, Good For Health, High In Protein, Natural Test, No Artificial Flavour, No Genetic Engineering, No Preservatives, Non Harmful

      We bring forth a quality range of Huskless Barley grown naturally in Uttarakhand (India). Huskless Barley, offered by us, is good for making barley flour, barley dalia, anti-diabetic atta, and nutritious biscuits/crackers. This variety of Huskless Barley does not have any outer h more...

      9Yrs Since : 2013

      Rasamala Enterprises

      Manik Chowk, Jhansi

    • Rohalase Barley L

      Get Price Quote

      • Application : B-Glucanase
      • Name of Product : Rohalsebarlley L
      • Benefits : Optimization of mashing process by grain type barley, wheat ,rye ,corn.
      • Technical Details : Liquid formulated fungal beta-glucanaseenzyme for hydrolysing non starch polysaccharides

      Rohalase Barley L is liquid formulated fungal beta glucanase enzyme for hydrolysing no starch polysaccharides. It contain an enzyme complex which degrades B glucanspentosanes and other non starchpolysaccharide . Barley L has minimum ß-Glucanase activity of 300, 000 BU/g wit more...

      5Yrs Since : 2017

      Rinder Agro Tech Pvt. Ltd.

      Patparganj, Delhi

    • Post your Buy Requirement

      Get Quotes from Verified Suppliers

    • Indian Barley

      Price : Rs 18 - Rs 25 / Kilogram

      • MOQ : 15000 Kilogram
      • Shelf Life : 1yrs
      • Cultivation Type : Organic
      • Type : Barley
      • Feature : Gluten Free, Good For Health, Natural Test, No Artificial Flavour
      • Part : Food Gains

      For over a decade, we have been in the trade of Indian Barley . Based in Mumbai, we are a responsible Exporter and Supplier of Indian Barley and source these from reputed producers only. Our emphasis lies on sourcing Indian Barley that are rich in nutritional content and with low more...

      16Yrs Since : 2006

      Niranjan Deoras Productions

      Mahim, Mumbai

    Ask a question about Barley

    Let our Experts answer you.

    • Post your Buy Requirement

      Get Quotes from Verified Suppliers

    • Barley

      Get Price Quote

      • MOQ : 100 Metric Ton
      • Brand Name : FEED GRADE

      We are offering barley. Specifications origin india moisture content 14% max. Foreign matter 1% max. Other food grains & damaged grains 3. 0 % max. Slightly damaged & discolored grains 2. 5% max. Shriveled & immature grains 3% max. Weeviled grains 1% max. more...

      11Yrs Since : 2011

      Saagar Poothuraju Corporation

      Venkatagiri, Nellore

    • Barley

      Get Price Quote

      • MOQ : 20 Metric Ton
      • Specifications   Refraction max limit Foreign matter 1.0 Other foodgrains & Damagedgrains 3.0 Slightly damaged & discoloured grains 2.5 Shrivelled & Immature grains 3.0 Weevilled grains 1.0 Moisture content 14.0 : Use   Food Products Cattle feed Poultry feed Fish feed  

      Barley is a wonderfully versatile cereal grain with a rich nutlike flavour and an appealing chewy, pasta-like consistency. Its appearance resembles wheat berries, although it is slightly lighter in colour. Sprouted barley is naturally high in maltose, a sugar that serves as the b more...

      11Yrs Since : 2011

      KAR AGRO PRODUCTS LLP.

      Madhupura, Ahmedabad

    • Barley

      Get Price Quote

      • Certification : ISO 9001:2008 Certification
      • Packaging Type : Gunny Bag, Jute Bag
      • Packaging Size : 25-50kg, 50-100kg
      • Shelf Life : 1yrs
      • Color : Creamy, Creamy-yellow
      • Type : Barley
      more...

      4Yrs Since : 2018

      Spicy Cloud Enterprises Pvt. Ltd.

      Vadapalani, Chennai

    • Cattle Feed Barley

      Price : Rs 15 - Rs 25 / Kilogram

      • MOQ : 10 Ton
      • Shelf Life : 1yrs
      • Feature : Gluten Free, Good For Health
      • Broken Ratio : 5-7%
      • Packaging Size : 50-100kg
      • Packaging Type : Gunny Bag
      more...

      4Yrs Since : 2018

      Kamrun Enterprise

      Mehsana, Kadi

    • Organic Barley

      Get Price Quote

      • Delivery : 10 days
      • TCW (weight of thousand grains) : 40 Gms basis
      • Foreign Matters : 2% max
      • Moisture : 10%
      • Certified : USDA/NOP and EEC (EC) 834/07 Best Quality Organic Barley direct from our farms.
      • Broken Kernels : 2%
      more...

      5Yrs Since : 2017

      SOAP WHOLESALERS ORGANIC

      A B Road, Indore

    Post your Buy Requirement

    Get Quotes from Verified Suppliers


    Is this page helpful?
    Average Rating per Visitor to (0 reviews)


    Some Important Facts About Barley

    India Barley Production Year by Year

    S.No. Market Year Production Unit of Measure Growth Rate
    1 2007 1328 (1000 MT) 8.76%
    2 2008 1196 (1000 MT) -9.94%
    3 2009 1689 (1000 MT) 41.22%
    4 2010 1355 (1000 MT) -19.78%
    5 2011 1663 (1000 MT) 22.73%
    6 2012 1619 (1000 MT) -2.65%
    7 2013 1752 (1000 MT) 8.21%
    8 2014 1831 (1000 MT) 4.51%
    9 2015 1610 (1000 MT) -12.07%
    10 2016 1700 (1000 MT) 5.59%

     

     

    Top 10 Barley Producing Countries in the World

    Rank Country/Region Barley production
    (tonnes)
    1 Russia 15388704
    2 Germany 10343600
    3 France 10315900
    4 Canada 10237100
    5 Spain 10057600
    6 Turkey 7900000
    7 Ukraine 7561650
    8 Australia 7471592
    9 United Kingdom 7092000
    10 Argentina 4705160

     

     

    Top 10 Barely Importing Countries in The World

    Rank Country Imports (1000 MT)
    1 Saudi Arabia 10500
    2 China 5000
    3 Iran, Islamic Republic Of 1600
    4 Japan 1100
    5 Jordan 900
    6 Algeria 900
    7 Morocco 850
    8 Libya 800
    9 Tunisia 700
    10 Brazil 450